BDCL    Trophy    Winners    for    20008/09    Season

 

Division 1               Team               Winner                Southbourne A       17/20 (won on game diff)

 

                                                    Runner Up           Wimborne A             17/20

 

                                                    Demoted             Bournemouth A          0/20

 

Division 2               Team               Winner                Wimborne B            18/20

 

                                                    Runner Up           Wimborne C             11/20

 

                                                    Demoted             Wimborne D               5/20

 

Division 3               Team               Winner                Wimborne E            15/20

 

                                                    Runner Up           Bournemouth B         13/20

 

                                                    Demoted             To be decided by play off between

 

                                                                              Bournemouth C and Southbourne D   7/20

 

Division 4                Team              Winner                Poole C                    16/20

 

                                                    Runner Up           Ringwood B               11/20

 

 

Individual Trophies

 

Division 1       Brien  Urry  Cup        Winner                G.A. White                9/10

 

                                                    Runner Up           R.M. Pegg                 8.5/10

 

Division 2      Boardman Trophy       Winner                N. Molyneux             6.5/8

 

                                                    Runner Up           S.E, Culleton               6/7

 

Division 3      Boardman Trophy       Winner                P.J. Holt                    8.5/10

 

                                                    Runner Up           J. Day                         7/9

 

Division 4      Boardman Trophy       Winner                K.W. Parkin               6.5/9

 

                                                    Runner Up           R. Salinger                  6.5/10